Version 24/07/2019

PRIVACY POLICY HIRUTRANS GARRAIOAK, S.L.

Basic information about protection of personal data: In compliance with the duty to inform the interested parties of the circumstances and conditions of the treatment of their data and of the rights they have, we make the following information available to them.

Rights: The interested party is the holder of the rights of access, rectification, withdrawal, limitation and opposition to the processing of their personal data, as well as the right to the portability of the same. Likewise, at any time the interested party may withdraw the consent given without affecting the legality of the processing, as well as the possibility of appealing to the competent control authority (AEPD).

Duration: Your data will be kept for the minimum time necessary to satisfy the purpose for which you provided it, as well as to meet the responsibilities that may arise from the data supplied and any other legal requirement, being destroyed later through the organization’s secure processes.

Legitimacy:  The legal basis for the treatment of your personal data is the explicit consent you give by accepting this Privacy Policy before you send us/provide us your data.

Recipients: Your data will not be communicated to any third party, unless you are expressly informed or there is a legal obligation.  Hirutrans Garraioak, S.L. undertakes to maintain the maximum reserve, secrecy and confidentiality regarding the information of the personal data that it has at its disposal.

Person in charge: Hirutrans Garraioak, S.L. – VAT: B20632055 Postal address: Avenida Letxumborro 92, 20.303 Irún (Guipúzcoa) Spain.

 

WEB PAGE

The company guarantees the users of the website that it complies with the Organic Law on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights, and that it has established the security measures required by the laws and regulations aimed at preserving secrecy, confidentiality and integrity in the processing of their personal data.

Such personal data will be used in the manner and with the limitations and rights granted by the protection of personal data.

Purpose: The collection and processing of personal data is aimed at the user, both administrative and commercial.

 

REGISTRATION IN MyHTG CUSTOMERS

Purpose: The collection and processing of the requested personal data is intended to send advertising related to our products and services by any means (mail, email or telephone), invite you to events organized by the company, provide the service requested, be able to check the status of a transport and even request invoices or new transports.

 

REGISTRATION IN MyHTG SUPPLIERS

Purpose: The collection and processing of personal data requested is intended to send advertising related to our products and services by different means (mail, email or telephone), invite you to events organized by the company and assist in the provision of transport services.

 

CUSTOMER NEWSLETTER

Purpose: The collection and processing of personal data requested is for the purpose:

  • – Newsletter: To inform you about the products and/or services of Hirutrans Garraioak, S.L..
  • – Email of vehicles available in your area: Inform you of the vehicles that Hirutrans Garraioak, S.L. has at your disposal in your area.

 

EMPLOYMENT

Purpose: The collection and processing of personal data requested aims to include your candidacy for future selection processes of the company.

Additional recipients of your personal data for employment: If the company sends your CV to a third party, your consent will be formally requested.

 

Empleamos cookies para garantizar la mejor experiencia de navegación en nuestro Website. Si continúa navegando, consideramos que acepta su uso. Puede cambiar su configuración u obtener más información AQUÍ.

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close